ATP Russia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Russia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorVsevolozhsk, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Giner (1) (ESP)Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Giner (1) (ESP)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAnton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc Giner (1) (ESP)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Lebedev (RUS)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Vladimir Korolev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Korolev (Q) (RUS)Konstantin Golubev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Anton Desyatnik (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Stanislav Pribilov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Dmitry Mnushkin (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Timur Razmaitov (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov ()Dimitriy Voronin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Kirill Saplin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)Mikhail Galyamov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)Matvey Khomentovskiy (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Giner (2) (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
7-5 6-4
SFEvgeny Elistratov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Konstantin Golubev (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Konstantin Golubev (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFEvgeny Elistratov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
QFAlexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Kirill Saplin (RUS)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Konstantin Golubev (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
3-0 Retired
R16Anton Galkin (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Sergey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Evgeny Elistratov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Stanislav Pribilov (WC) (RUS)
Timur Razmaitov ()
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Kirill Komarov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
Alan Bzarov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)
Maxim Kravtsov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [14-12]
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Bogdan Bobrov (WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)Nikita Kardivar (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Alexandr Chepelev (2) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Korolev (5) (RUS)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Maxim Kravtsov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kirill Saplin (7) (RUS)Andrei Soltoianu (WC) (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anton Desyatnik (9) (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)Denis Yylmaz (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikita Kardivar (USA)Alexander Guskov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandr Chepelev (2) (RUS)Yakov Nesterov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Beka Komakhidze (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (RUS)Ruslan Galimov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Kirill Komarov (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)Vladislav Plotnikov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Korolev (5) (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)Artur Gusev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxim Kravtsov (6) (RUS)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kirill Saplin (7) (RUS)Sergey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (WC) (MDA)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Maxim Dmitriev (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Desyatnik (9) (RUS)Ilia Neialov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Yylmaz (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Kardivar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Guskov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Chepelev (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yakov Nesterov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zubarev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beka Komakhidze (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruslan Galimov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Syrov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Komarov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Pribilov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Plotnikov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Korolev (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artur Gusev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Kravtsov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Saplin (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Kuznetsov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timofey Skripkin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Soltoianu (WC) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Dmitriev (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Polyakov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilia Neialov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]