ATP Russia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Russia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEvgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)Savriyan Danilov (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFSavriyan Danilov (WC) ()Alexander Boborykin (RUS)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTimur Kiuamov (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (q) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Yan Sabanin (RUS)Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Savriyan Danilov (WC) ()Danil Spasibo (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Richard Muzaev (q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Alexander Shevchenko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Alibek Kachmazov (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Danil Spasibo (WC) ()Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Boborykin (RUS)Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexey Zakharov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Andrey Uvarov (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Savriyan Danilov (WC) ()Andrey Chepelev (8) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)Alexandr Binda (WC) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov (q) ()Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko ()Anton Zaitcev (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Denys Klok (6) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (q) (RUS)Matvey Minin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
SFBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Matvey Minin (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-1 6-2
QFBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Alexandr Binda ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexey Baryshev (RUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Roman Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexey Baryshev (RUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Andrey Budanov ()
Andrey Uvarov ()
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Matvey Minin (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
Alibek Kachmazov ()
Danil Spasibo ()
6-3 7-5
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
4-6 6-0 11-9
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Muzaev (q) (RUS)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Polyakov (q) ()Daniil Kim ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Egor Noskin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrey Uvarov (q) ()Petr Arkhipov (RUS)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)Andrey Budanov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Nikita Valentsev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Noskin ()Boris Derunov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Egor Shutov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniil Kim ()Konstantin Agarev ()7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (q) ()Dmitry Orlov ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Artem Kukharenko (RUS)Leonid Mazo (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Pavel Povalishnikov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (RUS)Stepan Beresnev (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Uvarov (q) ()Igor Timoshenko ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Grigory Kuklin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)Mark Bogdanov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Baryshev (q) (RUS)Igor Shrolik ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrey Budanov ()Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Muzaev (q) (RUS)Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]