ATP Russia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Russia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-20Clay
OutdoorKazan, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAslan Karatsev (RUS)Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (7Q) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (7Q) (BLR)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (1) (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Evgeny Elistratov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Kirill Nasonov (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)6-3 4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Aydyn Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (7Q) (BLR)Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)2-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Salikh Gilmutdinov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFAlexander Lobkov (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFVictor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
7-6(5) 5-2 Retired
QFArtem Smirnov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexander Lobkov (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (WC) (RUS)
Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-5]
R16Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Aydyn Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
1-6 6-3 [16-14]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Dmitri Marfinsky (14) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (11) (RUS)Andrei Novikov (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3WC) (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (13) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Nasonov (RUS)Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladzimir Kruk (7) (BLR)Vladislav Dubinsky (10) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (12) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (14) (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Novikov (BLR)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (11) (RUS)Kirill Komarov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3WC) (RUS)Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (13) (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Arakel Vartanyan (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Nasonov (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (9) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (16) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kunin (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (15) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladzimir Kruk (7) (BLR)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (10) (RUS)Rustam Ibragimov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (8) (RUS)Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (12) (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS)Bye
Q3Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)Suren Vartanian (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Novikov (BLR)Bye
Q3Kirill Komarov (RUS)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)Bye
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Arakel Vartanyan (RUS)Bye
Q3Kirill Nasonov (RUS)Sergey Gorelikov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Bye
Q3Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Anvar Akhmetov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Polyakov (16) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Kunin (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Nikiforov (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)Bye
Q3Rustam Ibragimov (RUS)Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)Bye
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (12) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Russia F7 Futures?