ATP Russia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Russia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorLermontov, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (3) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRichard Muzaev (3) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Artem Ilyushin (8) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRichard Muzaev (3) (RUS)Yury Vaschenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (2) (RUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Ruslan Chomaev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Ilyushin (8) (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yury Vaschenko (WC) (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (7) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Muzaev (3) (RUS)Alexander Perfilov (Q) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (2) (RUS)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Boris Sikalchuk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Vladislav Gorodetsky (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Kamil Khalil (Q) (LIB)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruslan Chomaev (Q) (RUS)Rafael Isakhanyan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)Denis Markov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Ilyushin (8) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (7) (UKR)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yury Vaschenko (WC) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Perfilov (Q) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (3) (RUS)Jorj Karapetyan (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Edgar Gasparyan (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anton Galkin (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (2) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(1) 7-5
SFGleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
QFMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-7(7) 6-0 [10-6]
QFGleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Kamil Khalil (LIB)
6-3 6-1
R16Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
1-2 Retired
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Denis Rybanov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Edgar Gasparyan (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (4) (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)
Jorj Karapetyan (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Sikalchuk (1) (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (2) (RUS)Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)Georgy Zerkalov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Markov (RUS)Vladimir Zakharov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Khalil (LIB)Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Sikalchuk (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)Bye
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)Denis Rybanov (RUS)0-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)Bye
Q2Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)Ilia Chkonia (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Bye
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)Bye
Q2Georgy Zerkalov (RUS)Bye
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Markov (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladimir Zakharov (RUS)Bye
Q2Kamil Khalil (LIB)Bye
Q2Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Russia F7 Futures?