ATP Russia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Russia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-15Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRicardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Ilya Vasilyev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Nikita Mishin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Mikhail Sokolovskiy (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Vasilyev (WC) (RUS)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Matias Zukas (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Anton Galkin (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (RUS)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Mishin (RUS)Denis Klok (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-6(0) 6-2
SFEvgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Denis Klok (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
QFAnton Galkin (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-2 6-4
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Pavel Kotov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Denis Klok (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Ivan Davydov (RUS)
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Anton Galkin (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (4) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Pavel Kotov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-2
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Korolev (1) (RUS)Paco Climent Gregori (10) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (12) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Perfilov (3) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (9) (RUS)2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikita Mishin (RUS)Boris Pokotilov (5) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ovcharov (6) (RUS)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (13) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dmitry Mnushkin (7) (RUS)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (8) (CHL)Tamerlan Evloev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Korolev (1) (RUS)Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (10) (ESP)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (2) (RUS)Stepan Beresnev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (12) (RUS)Nikita Valentsev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Perfilov (3) (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (9) (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Anton Desyatnik (4) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (14) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Boris Pokotilov (5) (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikita Mishin (RUS)Vladyslav Lobak (15) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ovcharov (6) (RUS)Igor Perunov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Bielinskyi (13) (UKR)Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Mnushkin (7) (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristian Lozan (RUS)Simon Yastremskiy (16) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (8) (CHL)Ilya Polonskiy (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamerlan Evloev (WC) (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (11) (RUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]