ATP Russia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Russia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-17Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (6) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)Danila Arsenov (RUS)5-7 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Romano Frantzen (NED)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)Victor Baluda (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)James Mcgee (4) (IRL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (RUS)Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)Ivo Klec (5) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Romano Frantzen (NED)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)Kirill Savoskul (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (4) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
SFRomano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFAndrei Levine (4) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFRomano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFAlexei Grigorov (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrei Levine (4) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Igor Karpov (RUS)
Igor Nikityuk (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexander Kostanov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Igor Nikityuk (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Roman Tudoreanu (3) (MDA)Alexander Rumyantsev (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Mikhail Ptukhin (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Grigorov (12) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (5) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Savoskul (UKR)Artem Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (7) (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Baluda (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Nikita Gostev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Nikityuk (RUS)Taras Luchkiv (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (3) (MDA)Yury Vaschenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (WC) (RUS)Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (4) (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (5) (RUS)Samvel Ghalamkaryan (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Grigorov (12) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)Alexander Stakheev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Savoskul (UKR)Ilya Lebedev (10) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (7) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)7-6(10) Retired[H2H]
Q2Igor Karpov (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (11) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Alexander Kostanov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Baluda (RUS)Alexey Iremashvili (9) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Russia F5 Futures?