ATP Russia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Russia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-01Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErvand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFErvand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (7) (GEO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (5) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (7) (GEO)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFErvand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFStanislav Vovk (5) (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)0-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (7) (GEO)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)7-5 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (5) (RUS)Andrei Gorban (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Anton Volkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (7) (GEO)Anton Zaitsev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Oleksiy Arovin (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)Ilia Starkov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (4) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (5) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (MDA)Vaja Uzakov (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Baluda (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
SFVictor Baluda (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFAlexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
WO
QFMikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFVictor Baluda (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFErvand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Artem Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Victor Komlev (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Oleksiy Arovin (WC) (UKR)
Yury Vaschenko (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Levan Mamtadzhi (WC) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
WO
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Artem Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Karusevich (1WC) (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (3) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashot Khacharyan (4) (RUS)Riccardo Grassi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Lebedev (5) (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (6) (RUS)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (10) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (9) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (1WC) (RUS)Askar Zabirov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (2) (RUS)Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (3) (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (4) (RUS)Ramil Tayupov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Grassi (ITA)Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (5) (RUS)Denis Markov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Komlev (RUS)Vladimir Geller (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (6) (RUS)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Yury Vaschenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (7) (RUS)Alexey Nikolaev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (10) (RUS)Vasyl Tkachenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Denis Stoliarov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (9) (UZB)Levan Mamtadzhi (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Russia F4 Futures?