ATP Russia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Russia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-10Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)5-7 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)James Mcgee (4) (IRL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (7) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR)Stanislav Vovk (WC) (RUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (4) (IRL)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)1-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR)Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (WC) (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (RUS)Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)David Savic (6) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (4) (IRL)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Richard Muzaev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Ilya Belyaev (2Q) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-3 6-4
SFRomano Frantzen (NED)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Alexander Lobkov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFRomano Frantzen (NED)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Lobkov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFDanila Arsenov (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
WO
R16Romano Frantzen (NED)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Roman Tudoreanu (A) (MDA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Alexander Lobkov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R16Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilya Belyaev (1WC) (RUS)Alexander Stakheev (14) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Karatchenia (2) (BLR)Victor Baluda (WC) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Alexander Rumyantsev (WC) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Ivan Anikanov (4) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vitali Reshetnikov (6) (RUS)Mikhail Ptukhin (11) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Muzaev (WC) (RUS)Alexander Vasin (16) (RUS)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Vasilevski (13) (BLR)Alexey Golovachev (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (1WC) (RUS)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stakheev (14) (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (2) (BLR)Samvel Ghalamkaryan (ARM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Baluda (WC) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (12) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (WC) (RUS)Roman Tudoreanu (9) (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (4) (UKR)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Roman Kislyanskiy (15) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Alexander Bury (10) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (6) (RUS)Igor Panin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (11) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Muzaev (WC) (RUS)Antoine Tassart (7) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasin (16) (RUS)Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Golovachev (RUS)Ilia Starkov (8) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (13) (BLR)Denis Stoliarov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Russia F4 Futures?