ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-24Hard
IndoorYoshkar Ola, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)Aslan Karatsev (1WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (1WC) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (7) (BLR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Alexander Bury (5) (BLR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (1WC) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (8) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Bury (5) (BLR)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (1WC) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)1-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (8) (RUS)Suren Vartanian (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)Andrey Saveliev (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Anton Desyatnik (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)Alexandr Chepelev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (3) (BLR)Anton Manegin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (5) (BLR)Alexey Nikiforov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Philipp Tarpischev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Kirill Saplin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-7(11) [10-5]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFMikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrey Saveliev (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
1-1 Retired
QFDenis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrey Saveliev (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)
Kirill Saplin (RUS)
6-3 6-0
QFMikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)
Suren Vartanian (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
R16Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)
Kirill Saplin (RUS)
Mikhail Galyamov (WC) (RUS)
Philipp Tarpischev (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Andrey Saveliev (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Oleg Kurbatov (WC) (RUS)
Anton Zaitsev (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (2) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anton Manegin (1) (RUS)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Nikiforov (2) (RUS)Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Saplin (3) (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Chepelev (4) (RUS)Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Beka Komakhidze (5) (RUS)Maxim Dmitriev (11) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Saveliev (7) (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (10) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anton Desyatnik (12) (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (8) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Artem Kukharenko (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexey Nikiforov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)Bye
Q2Kirill Saplin (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexandr Chepelev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Bye
Q2Beka Komakhidze (5) (RUS)Alexander Kukharenko (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dmitriev (11) (RUS)Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Korolev (RUS)Stanislav Korshunov (6) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tyurnev (9) (RUS)Vladislav Pryakhin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Saveliev (7) (RUS)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Zelenkin (10) (RUS)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Mihail Khaldeev (8) (RUS)Egor Shutov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Desyatnik (12) (RUS)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?