ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-25Hard
IndoorYoshkar Ola, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)7-6(0) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (Q) (UZB)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (5) (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (LL) (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Andrey Shishkov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anton Galkin (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Andis Juska (4) (LAT)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Maxim Lunkin (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (Q) (UZB)Mikhail Evtimyev (WC) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Egor Gerasimov (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFEgor Gerasimov (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFEgor Gerasimov (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
QFMikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-5 6-0
QFAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
WO
R16Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
WO
R16Egor Gerasimov (4) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ivan Polyakov (WC) (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Mikhail Evtimyev (WC) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Levine (1) (RUS)Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (2WC) (RUS)Kirill Saplin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vaja Uzakov (3WC) (UZB)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Filin (4) (BLR)Anton Svistunov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (5) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (9) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (6) (RUS)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Polyakov (7) (RUS)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (2WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Kirill Saplin (RUS)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (3WC) (UZB)Bye
Q2Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Anton Yudkin (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (4) (BLR)Bye
Q2Anton Svistunov (RUS)Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (9) (RUS)Mikhail Saldin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (6) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Polyakov (7) (RUS)Rustam Ibragimov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS)Alex Beck (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?