ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-16Hard
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndis Juska (8) (LAT)Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (8) (LAT)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (8) (LAT)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMikhail Biryukov (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-3 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (1) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (LL) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Alexander Perfilov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Richard Muzaev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (2) (RUS)Konstantin Gerlakh (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-1 6-3
SFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-7(4) 7-5 [13-11]
QFMikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
WO
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Shalva Dzhanashia (WC) (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Mikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Pavel Filin (BLR)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Gerlakh (11) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexander Perfilov (10) (RUS)Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (12) (KGZ)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (15WC) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (14) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (9) (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Denis Markov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (1) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gerlakh (11) (RUS)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Arseniy Morozov (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Perfilov (10) (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)Alexey Nikolaev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (12) (KGZ)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (15WC) (RUS)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (RUS)Aleksandre Metreveli (13) (GEO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)Marko Rajic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (14) (RUS)Pavel Tsoy (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (9) (RUS)Nikita Kushnarev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Markov (RUS)Yury Vaschenko (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Maksim Malyshev (16) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Ivan Egorov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Evgeniy Matveenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gerlakh (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Arseniy Morozov (WC) (RUS)Aydyn Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Perfilov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Nikolaev (RUS)Jorj Karapetyan (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Komlev (RUS)Askar Zabirov (A) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (12) (KGZ)Bye
Q3Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Igor Karpov (RUS)Philipp Skvortsov (WC) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (15WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (WC) (RUS)Maxim Khomutov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Galkin (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (13) (GEO)Bye
Q3Marko Rajic (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Tsoy (UZB)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (WC) (RUS)Ilya Ivanov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yury Vaschenko (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Denis Markov (RUS)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (16) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?