ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-21Hard
IndoorTyumen, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FValery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFValery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Andis Juska (3) (LAT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (7) (LAT)Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (3) (LAT)Alexey Vatutin (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LAT)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Ashot Khacharyan (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (3) (LAT)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (1) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (7) (LAT)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Gleb Kozeltsev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashot Khacharyan (WC) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (WC) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Araik Arutunyan (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (3) (LAT)Sergey Dyakonov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)Alexey Eliseev (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)Denis Rybanov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Yan Sabanin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-2 6-4
SFVitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Araik Arutunyan (RUS)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFIvan Anikanov (UKR)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Anton Manegin (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFVitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Araik Arutunyan (RUS)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
Arakel Vartanyan (WC) (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrei Levine (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Anton Schelkonogov (WC) (RUS)
Artyom Shchelkonogov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Anton Manegin (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Denis Rybanov (RUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Rybanov (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Dubinsky (3) (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Araik Arutunyan (4) (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Eliseev (RUS)Arakel Vartanyan (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (RUS)Roman Usov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Anton Schelkonogov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Evgeny Yakutkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Denis Rybanov (RUS)Denis Markov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)Bye
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Anton Unukovich (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)Vitaly Vilman (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Araik Arutunyan (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Vladislav Vintin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arakel Vartanyan (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexey Eliseev (RUS)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Usov (RUS)Artyom Shchelkonogov (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Sergey Pushnikov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Schelkonogov (RUS)Azat Matigullin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Yakutkin (RUS)Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Vladimir Tamilin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?