ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-13Carpet
IndoorTyumen, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFPavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Danila Arsenov (8) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDanila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Valery Rudnev (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Konstantin Kremeshkov (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Vladimir Zinyakov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (6) (RUS)Colin O'brien (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Levine (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kremeshkov (Q) (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Ruslan Nurmatov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Zinyakov (Q) (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Artem Pudovkin (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (6) (RUS)Barry King (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (IRL)Alexander Stakheev (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (7) (KAZ)Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (RUS)Ilia Starkov (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Kirill Kokhanov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-7(7) [15-13]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Jiri Krkoska (4) (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-7]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJiri Krkoska (4) (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFBarry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFEvgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Vladimir Geller (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Jiri Krkoska (4) (CZE)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Igor Panin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)
Alexander Kritskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Sergey Pushnikov (RUS)
Gennady Ushakov (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)
Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
Andrei Levine (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Vladimir Geller (RUS)
Ilya Lebedev (RUS)
Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)
Roman Usov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)Alexander Stakheev (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Igor Panin (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Mikhail Balmashev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Georgy Kurochkin (4) (RUS)Alexander Kritskiy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Lebedev (5) (RUS)Roman Usov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Golovachev (6) (RUS)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)Ilya Drozdov (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stakheev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)Sergey Pushnikov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Igor Panin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Vladimir Geller (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Bye
Q2Georgy Kurochkin (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexander Kritskiy (RUS)Taras Luchkiv (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Roman Usov (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexey Golovachev (6) (RUS)Bye
Q2Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Andrey Konkov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)Bye
Q2Ilya Drozdov (RUS)Anton Unukovich (RUS)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)Bye
Q2Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Pavel Zuikov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?