ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-20Hard
IndoorMosrentgen, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (NED)Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFilip Polasek (SVK)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (NED)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)Roman Petrunin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Pavel Ivanov (3) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (1SE) (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)David Savic (YUG)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Marcel-Ioan Miron (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (POL)Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)Pavel Katliarov (LL) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)David Novak (8) (CZE)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Roman Petrunin (WC) (RUS)Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Filip Polasek (SVK)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (3) (RUS)Victor Kozin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Andemir Karanashev (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
SFSarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-2 6-7(0) 6-0
SFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 7-5
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)
Roman Petrunin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
WO
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Robert Godlewski (4) (POL)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (WC) (BLR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Lifshits (10) (RUS)Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (15) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (A) (UKR)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andemir Karanashev (5) (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (16) (EST)Pavel Katliarov (6) (BLR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (10) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (2) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (15) (RUS)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Alexy Tsyrenov (12) (RUS)6-4 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (4) (RUS)Dmitry Rachev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (A) (UKR)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (5) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)Gregory Muzil (11) (RUS)6-0 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (6) (BLR)Valentin Kasatkin (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (16) (EST)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Floris Kilian (NED)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)Alexey Tikhonov (A) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?