ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-18Clay
OutdoorBalashikha, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFSergei Pozdnev (RUS)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Dmitri Babenko (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (7SE) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)Radim Zitko (5) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)Oleg Dmitriev (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Babenko (LL) (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Vitali Chvets (BLR)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sikanov (Q) (RUS)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)Andrei Somov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (7SE) (UKR)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (5) (CZE)Alexander Markin (RUS)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)Alexey Sergeev (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Vladimir Portnov (WC) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
SFVadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-2 4-6 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexander Sikanov (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Alexey Sergeev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFVadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Dmitri Babenko (RUS)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
WO
QFSergei Demekhine (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (WC) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Pavel Lobanov (4) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Alexey Sergeev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Dmitri Babenko (RUS)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Artur Djabarov (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Vadim Davletshin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (WC) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexei Ageev (RUS)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
Armen Gomktsian (LL) (RUS)
Kamil Uldanov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Kamil Uldanov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (3) (RUS)Valery Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Sergeev (4) (RUS)Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)Oleg Dmitriev (12) (RUS)6-1 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (13) (RUS)Ivan Bryxine (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sikanov (10) (RUS)Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)4-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Dmitri Babenko (9) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Anton Korolev (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Shvets (2) (BLR)Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Uldanov (RUS)Levan Vadachkoria (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (3) (RUS)Victor Kozin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valery Filenkov (RUS)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Sergeev (4) (RUS)Mikhail Koukouchkine (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (11) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)Artur Djabarov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Dmitriev (12) (RUS)Vadim Sergueev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Bryxine (RUS)Mikhail Lifshits (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (13) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (7) (RUS)Ruslan Shohalilov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sikanov (10) (RUS)Alexei Miller (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Aleksey Kochetov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Babenko (9) (RUS)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?