ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-08-21Clay
OutdoorZhukovski, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitri Vlasov (RUS)Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDmitri Vlasov (RUS)Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Brian Patterson (7) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDmitri Vlasov (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFSergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Brian Patterson (7) (USA)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)Alexander Sikanov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Mikhail Kartachov (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)Slava Ronjin (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Patterson (7) (USA)Andrei Nossov (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)Pavel Mazaev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)Vasilly Kazhera (LL) (BLR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)Radoslav Lukaev (Q) (BUL)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (Q) (UKR)Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sikanov (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)German Berkovic (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Daniel Schalen (SWE)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kartachov (LL) (RUS)George Kalanov (WC) (CYP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-0
SFSergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Pavel Joromsky (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-6(1) 7-5
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFSergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFPavel Joromsky (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)
Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)
4-6 6-1 7-5
R16Artem Derepasko (1) (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Pavel Mazaev (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Andrei Nossov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
German Berkovic (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Kartachov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Pavel Joromsky (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Slava Ronjin (WC) (RUS)
Vadim Sergueev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)
Vasilly Kazhera (BLR)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
Anton Kokurin (3) (UZB)
Brian Patterson (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)
Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)
George Kalanov (CYP)
Mirian Korkashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Rouslan Nourmatov (15) (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Mukhometov (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Gavrilov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Kartachov (14) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Mazaev (WC) (RUS)Alexander Mityaev (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)Mirian Korkashvili (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jon Hedman (9) (SWE)Vasilly Kazhera (7) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Yarmola (8) (UKR)Sergei Yaroshenko (10) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rouslan Nourmatov (15) (RUS)Georgyi Margishvili (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (2) (RUS)Dmitri Koch (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Mukhometov (WC) (RUS)Victor Ribas (16) (MDA)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (3) (RUS)Aleksandr Golyshko (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kartachov (14) (RUS)Egor Koleganov (WC) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)Nikolai Dyachok (13) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mityaev (RUS)Igor Ibrisbegovic (5) (BIH)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Mazaev (WC) (RUS)Anton Povkhan (11) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)Igor Sysoev (6) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mirian Korkashvili (GEO)Denis Kurmatov (12) (UZB)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilly Kazhera (7) (BLR)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jon Hedman (9) (SWE)Mikhail Chaduneli (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (8) (UKR)Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (10) (UKR)Pavel Joromsky (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?