ATP Russia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Russia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-26Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFArtem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnton Zaitcev (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Philipp Davydenko (PR) (RUS)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Sergey Betov (q) (BLR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAnton Zaitcev (RUS)Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Philipp Davydenko (PR) (RUS)Andrei Levine (WC) (RUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Denys Klok (UKR)6-1 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergey Betov (q) (BLR)Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Alexey Zakharov (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Gary Kushnirovich (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gary Kushnirovich (q) (USA)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Sergey Betov (q) (BLR)Ivan Kalinin (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (6) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (UKR)Yan Sabanin (4) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Dmitry Surchenko (q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Wassily Philip Leon Moritz (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Ivan Ponomarenko (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Vladimir Polyakov ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Leonid Mazo (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Davydenko (PR) (RUS)Timofey Skatov (WC) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (WC) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (2) (RUS)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergey Betov (BLR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-2 6-4
SFSergey Betov (BLR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Artem Kukharenko (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFRichard Muzaev (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-5
QFSergey Betov (BLR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Philipp Klimov (RUS)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
7-5 7-6(12)
R16Philipp Klimov (RUS)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Ivan Kalinin (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Artem Kukharenko (RUS)
Philipp Davydenko (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
Boris Derunov ()
Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexander Boborykin (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-2 ret.
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gary Kushnirovich (q) (USA)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)Nikita Mishin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (q) (RUS)BULAT Galiev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Sergei Pogosian (RUS)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergey Betov (q) (BLR)Ivan Ponomarenko (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Ivan Kalinin (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikita Mishin (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (q) (USA)Artem Starikov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Ponomarenko (LL) (RUS)Alexey Baryshev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3BULAT Galiev (RUS)Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Korolev (q) (RUS)Stepan Beresnev (RUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)Roman Kudryashov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (q) (RUS)Rafik Terzyan (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Dmitry Myagkov ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pogosian (RUS)Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Borisiouk (q) (BLR)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Artem Strokan (RUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexey Zakharov (q) ()Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kalinin (LL) (RUS)Oleg Besednikov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Klimov (q) (RUS)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (q) (BLR)Tikhon Markov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]