ATP Russia F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFNikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (7) (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (1) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Alexander Vasilenko (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Valery Rudnev (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Leo Rosenberg (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (5) (RUS)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Kevin Jordi (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (7) (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Fedor Andrienko (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)Anton Desyatnik (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFSiarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFMikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Denis Markov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFSiarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Fedor Andrienko (WC) (RUS)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Mikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-0]
R16Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Denis Markov (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Fedor Andrienko (WC) (RUS)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Vladimir Geller (RUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Kevin Jordi (SUI)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)Anton Galkin (11) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (2WC) (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (12) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Jordi (9) (SUI)Anton Manegin (4) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leo Rosenberg (USA)Alexander Zhurbin (14) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (11) (RUS)Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (2WC) (RUS)Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Yuriy Kryvoy (16) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)3-6 5-5 Default[H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (12) (RUS)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (4) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Jordi (9) (SUI)Kirill Saplin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (5) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (13) (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)Petr Arkhipov (6) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karen Khachanov (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (10) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leo Rosenberg (USA)Vitaly Kozyukov (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (14) (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Nikita Fomine (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Galkin (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Levine (2WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)Denis Markov (RUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Nikita Shpanko (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kryvoy (16) (UKR)Bye
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Evgeniy Matveenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anton Manegin (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Saplin (RUS)Shukhrat Gizatulin (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Jordi (9) (SUI)Bye
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Petr Arkhipov (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karen Khachanov (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Leo Rosenberg (USA)Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Alexander Kukharenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergey Strelkov (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikita Fomine (WC) (RUS)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artem Kukharenko (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F12 Futures?