ATP Russia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-12Carpet
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndis Juska (LAT)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (LAT)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFVadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (LAT)Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (LAT)Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (6) (RUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (WC) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (WC) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (8) (RUS)6-0 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (2) (BLR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFAslan Karatsev (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
QFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAndis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Egor Gerasimov (A) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
2-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Egor Gerasimov (A) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andis Juska (2) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Mikhail Evtimyev (WC) (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aslan Karatsev (13) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (1WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (10) (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (9) (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitsev (5) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (1WC) (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (13) (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Pavel Filin (12) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (10) (RUS)Artur Shakhnubaryan (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Vladimir Geller (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (9) (BLR)Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (5) (RUS)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (11WC) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)Askar Zabirov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (15) (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Pavel Chekhov (16) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (1WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Nikita Rudenko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Komlev (RUS)Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Filin (12) (BLR)Bye
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artur Shakhnubaryan (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilia Shatskiy (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladimir Geller (RUS)Ivan Karasyov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (9) (BLR)Bye
Q3Anton Zaitsev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Ivan Egorov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Lebedev (RUS)Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (11WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Lunkin (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Bagateliya (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Askar Zabirov (RUS)Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sergey Strelkov (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Bye
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Denis Markov (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (16) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F6 Futures?