ATP Russia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Russia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-03Clay
OutdoorSergiev Posad, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Dmitri Vlasov (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFPavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDmitri Vlasov (4) (RUS)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-7(0) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (4) (RUS)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Alexei Miller (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (4) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexei Miller (Q) (RUS)Maxim Filippov (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)Nikita Gostev (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (8) (MDA)Alexander Vasin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
7-5 6-1
SFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFVladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexei Miller (RUS)
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
Maxim Filippov (1) (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
R16Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Gregory Muzil (RUS)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Maxim Geraskin (RUS)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Stanislav Gotman (A) (UKR)
Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (3) (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
7-6(8) 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Sergei Nikishchikhin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasin (RUS)Mikhail Bril (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Dmitry Molchanov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Miller (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (4) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Gostev (RUS)Gregory Muzil (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Igor Nikityuk (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Nikishchikhin (RUS)Victor Khristenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Vasin (RUS)Stanislav Zhuravski (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Bril (RUS)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Molchanov (RUS)Andrey Deryagin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Geraskin (4) (RUS)Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Miller (RUS)Georgi Dzhalovyan (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Timofey Baranov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)Stanislav Gotman (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)Denis Ermilov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Muzil (RUS)Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Gostev (RUS)Valeriy Fedorenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Bye
Q3Igor Nikityuk (RUS)Yuri Matyychuk (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Khristenko (WC) (RUS)Igor Borodin (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sergei Nikishchikhin (RUS)Bye
Q3Stanislav Zhuravski (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Bril (RUS)Fedor Malin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Pavel Baranov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Molchanov (RUS)Ilia Markovski (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Deryagin (RUS)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)Roman Bakakin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georgi Dzhalovyan (RUS)Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS)4-6 6-2 5-0 Default[H2H]
Q3Alexei Miller (RUS)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Bye
Q3Timofey Baranov (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Levine (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Bye
Q3Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)Bye
Q3Vladimir Karusevich (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Stanislav Gotman (UKR)Mikhail Kvashnin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Ermilov (RUS)Bye
Q3Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)Bye
Q3Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gregory Muzil (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikita Gostev (RUS)Anton Yudkin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeriy Fedorenko (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Russia F6 Futures?