ATP Russia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Hard
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Biryukov (RUS)Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (3) (RUS)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikhail Biryukov (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (LAT)Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (4) (RUS)Mikhail Evtimyev (Q) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Aslan Karatsev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (RUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gleb Bagateliya (Q) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFSiarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFMikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
QFIlya Belyaev (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFSiarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Mikhail Evtimyev (WC) (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(9) [10-8]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Victor Komlev (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
6-7(7) 6-1 [10-5]
R16Ilya Belyaev (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Anton Galkin (WC) (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
WO
R16Siarhei Betau (2) (BLR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gleb Bagateliya (1) (RUS)Anton Galkin (16) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (11) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (3) (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (15) (RUS)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (12) (RUS)Pavel Filin (4) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Karusevich (WC) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vitaly Kozyukov (13) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (6) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (10WC) (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (9) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Bagateliya (1) (RUS)Arseniy Morozov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (16) (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)Mikhail Galyamov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (11) (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (3) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (15) (RUS)Ilya Koshcheyev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (4) (BLR)Ivan Egorov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (12) (RUS)Kirill Kokhanov (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (WC) (RUS)Petr Arkhipov (5) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (14) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (6) (RUS)Alexander Mozgovoy (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (13) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Yury Vaschenko (7) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (10WC) (RUS)Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (8) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (9) (RUS)Jorj Karapetyan (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F5 Futures?