ATP Russia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Russia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFNick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Alexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)7-6(1) 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Maxim Lunkin (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (4) (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Victor Baluda (RUS)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (5Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (6) (RUS)Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Romano Frantzen (PR) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Anton Zaitsev (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxim Lunkin (WC) (RUS)Artem Ilyushin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
SFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
SFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) [11-9]
QFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 6-3
QFErvand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Artem Ilyushin (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ervand Gasparyan (4) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Svyatoslav Knyazev (A) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
Gleb Bagateliya (WC) (RUS)
Denis Markov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Artem Ilyushin (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Lunkin (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Victor Baluda (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ervand Gasparyan (1WC) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (14) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (2) (MDA)Ilya Lebedev (15) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artem Ilyushin (3) (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Anton Zaitsev (9) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (10) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)4-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (12) (RUS)Denis Markov (A) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (11) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (7) (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (8) (RUS)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (1WC) (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (14) (RUS)Artem Oganesyan (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (2) (MDA)Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (15) (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Ilyushin (3) (RUS)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (WC) (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (16) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Oleksiy Arovin (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (9) (RUS)Alexandr Chepelev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Victor Kozin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (10) (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Markov (A) (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (6) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (12) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (7) (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (11) (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (8) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Stepan Khotulev (13) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Russia F5 Futures?