ATP Russia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-13Hard
IndoorYoshkar Ola, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFNikola Cacic (5) (SCG)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFEvgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (5) (SCG)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFStanislav Vovk (RUS)Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFErvand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)Yan Sabanin (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Evgeny Karlovskiy (WC) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)7-6(9) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (5) (SCG)Ronald Slobodchikov (Q) (RUS)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Mikhail Vaks (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilya Lebedev (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yan Sabanin (Q) (RUS)Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (2) (RUS)Petr Arkhipov (LL) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-0 6-2
SFMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Nikola Cacic (3) (SCG)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFDenis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
QFSergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
WO
QFNikola Cacic (3) (SCG)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5]
QFMikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Vladislav Gorshenin (WC) (RUS)
Anton Kratyuk (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Nikolai Fidirko (A) (BLR)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Anton Manegin (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Nikola Cacic (3) (SCG)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Shishkov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
WO
R16Mikhail Fufygin (2) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Petr Arkhipov (1) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (2WC) (RUS)Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (3WC) (RUS)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (4) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ronald Slobodchikov (5) (RUS)Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vaks (6) (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yan Sabanin (RUS)Yaraslau Shyla (7) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Lebedev (9) (RUS)Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petr Arkhipov (1) (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (2WC) (RUS)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)Denis Markov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (3WC) (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Komarov (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (4) (RUS)Alexey Tumakov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (5) (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vaks (6) (RUS)Tikhon Kabardin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)Pavel Baranov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (7) (BLR)Ruslan Baymyashkin (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (9) (RUS)Andrey Shishkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Arkhipov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Anvar Akhmetov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)Bye
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (2WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Bye
Q3Denis Markov (RUS)Anton Yudkin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)Bye
Q3Victor Kozin (3WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Bye
Q3Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Komarov (RUS)Bye
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Tumakov (RUS)Bye
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Victor Komlev (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Timur Alshin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS)Bye
Q3Mikhail Vaks (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tikhon Kabardin (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Baranov (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)Bye
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ruslan Baymyashkin (UZB)Bye
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Bye
Q3Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Shishkov (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilya Lebedev (9) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F4 Futures?