ATP Russia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Russia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorKorolev, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFPavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexander Markin (1) (RUS)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Artur Chernov (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Mikhail Pavlov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)Victor Kozin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Vladislav Bondarenko (LL) (UKR)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Andrey Esipov (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Levan Nanava (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Artur Chernov (Q) (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (8) (RUS)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (5) (RUS)Armen Avetisyan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Ruslan Nurmatov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)Dmitry Rachev (WC) (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)Alexei Miller (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFArtem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 6-0
SFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(9)
QFArtem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFVictor Kozin (RUS)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
WO
QFSergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)
Anton Atlaskin (WC) (RUS)
Levan Nanava (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-1 6-3
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Alexei Miller (RUS)
Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Artur Chernov (RUS)
Igor Pavlov (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
Armen Gomktsian (RUS)
Dmitry Rachev (RUS)
6-4 Retired
R16Sergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexei Miller (RUS)Vladislav Bondarenko (1) (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Armen Gomktsian (4) (RUS)Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Levan Nanava (WC) (RUS)Dmitry Frumkin (12) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artur Chernov (7) (RUS)Ernest Erkeev (10) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Pavlov (8) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (1) (UKR)Dmitry Ivanchenko (A) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Miller (RUS)Nikita Zimin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)Victor Komlev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (RUS)Alexei Kravtsov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Aliaksei Kandakou (3) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Armen Gomktsian (4) (RUS)Ruslan Shohalilov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Levan Nanava (WC) (RUS)Igor Pavlov (5) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Frumkin (12) (RUS)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Alexandre Lishenko (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexey Golovachev (RUS)Nikolai Nesterov (9) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artur Chernov (7) (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ernest Erkeev (10) (RUS)Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Pavlov (8) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (11) (RUS)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Russia F3 Futures?