ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-16Hard
IndoorTyumen, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Andrei Plotniy (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)Stanislav Zhuravski (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
WO
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFVladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFArtem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
Pavel Veretennikov (WC) (RUS)
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Vitali Reshetnikov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Stakheev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)Alexander Stakheev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Pavel Veretennikov (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)Dmitry Frumkin (5) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ervand Gasparyan (6) (RUS)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (RUS)Siarhei Betau (7) (BLR)WO[H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (8) (RUS)Georgi Batrakov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?