ATP Russia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Russia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Hard
OutdoorKrasnoarmeisk, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (4SE) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Markin (1) (RUS)Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Miles Kasiri (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgueni Smirnov (4SE) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)Valentin Kasatkin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Miles Kasiri (GBR)Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (4SE) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (1) (RUS)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Kasatkin (Q) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (8) (RUS)Vadim Anchutin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Alexander Sikanov (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)Victor Kozin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (4SE) (RUS)Eric Scherer (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)Artem Sitak (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Dyachok (LL) (UKR)Evgeny Kirillov (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-0 6-2
SFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-2
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Simon Morris (GBR)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
WO
QFSergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
WO
QFColin Fleming (GBR)
Simon Morris (GBR)
Alexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Kirill Krioukov (WC) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Simon Morris (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)
Ruslan Nurmatov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
WO
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
WO
R16Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)
Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janis Skroderis (12) (LAT)Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (2) (RUS)Alexander Akulich (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Simon Morris (14) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Slava Ronjin (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Alexei Filenkov (11) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (10) (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (6) (UKR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Vladimir Melnikov (13) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Kasatkin (8) (RUS)Alexei Ageev (9) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Janis Skroderis (12) (LAT)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (2) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (WC) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Akulich (BLR)Dmitri Dudko (16) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (14) (GBR)Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Artem Isaev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slava Ronjin (RUS)Armen Avetisyan (15) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Andemir Karanashev (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (11) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (6) (UKR)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (10) (RUS)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Melnikov (13) (RUS)Ruslan Nurmatov (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Kasatkin (8) (RUS)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Ageev (9) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Russia F2 Futures?