ATP Russia F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Russia F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F14 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorLermontov, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Muzaev (6) (RUS)Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRichard Muzaev (6) (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vaks (RUS)Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRichard Muzaev (6) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)Fedor Andrienko (WC) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (8) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Muzaev (6) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Marfinsky (Q) (RUS)Artem Oganesyan (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fedor Andrienko (WC) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (Q) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Nikita Gura (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (8) (RUS)Artur Gusev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (6) (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (Q) (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)Maxim Lunkin (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Alan Muzati (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Anton Galkin (RUS)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (2) (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Alan Muzati (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFAlexander Perfilov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-6]
QFRichard Muzaev (RUS)
Alan Muzati (RUS)
Nikita Gura (RUS)
Gennady Ushakov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-6(9) 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Perfilov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Fedor Andrienko (RUS)
Andrey Stepanov (UKR)
2-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Alan Muzati (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Nikita Gura (RUS)
Gennady Ushakov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
WO
R16Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
WO
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Fedor Andrienko (RUS)
Andrey Stepanov (UKR)
Beka Komakhidze (RUS)
Egor Kuprin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Andrey Malookov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Ruslan Chomaev (3) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Artur Gusev (RUS)Egor Kuprin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Gura (WC) (RUS)Igor Rud (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrey Malookov (RUS)Artem Suprunov (WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Ruslan Chomaev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)Vasiliy Vasiliev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Bye
Q2Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kuprin (RUS)Bye
Q2Artur Gusev (RUS)Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Bye
Q2Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Nikita Gura (WC) (RUS)Ruslan Galimov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Timur Salbiev (WC) (RUS)Stanislav Skobelev (RUS)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Artem Suprunov (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrey Malookov (RUS)Bye
Q3Ruslan Chomaev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Kunin (RUS)Bye
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Vasiliy Vasiliev (RUS)Bye
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Bye
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Bye
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Bye
Q3Egor Kuprin (RUS)Bye
Q3Artur Gusev (RUS)Bye
Q3Pavel Zelenkin (RUS)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Il'ja Kovalev (RUS)Bye
Q3Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Bye
Q3Igor Rud (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikita Gura (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ruslan Galimov (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Russia F14 Futures?