ATP Russia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Russia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-14Hard
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFSiarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Victor Baluda (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Daniil Medvedev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Denis Markov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (8) (BLR)Sergey Dyakonov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Kirill Lazutin (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Mikhail Evtimyev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (Q) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Richard Muzaev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (7) (MDA)Artem Pudovkin (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Vladimir Geller (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (6) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashot Khacharyan (WC) (RUS)Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Alexey Vatutin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFDenis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
QFAndis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDenis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Andis Juska (1) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexey Golovachev (WC) (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Mikhail Evtimyev (A) (RUS)
Vladimir Geller (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Araik Arutunyan (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Gleb Bagateliya (WC) (RUS)
Denis Markov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (WC) (RUS)Dmitriy Nikolaev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anton Galkin (3) (RUS)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Artem Pudovkin (4) (RUS)Kirill Lazutin (RUS)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (6) (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)Slava Ronjin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (WC) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (1) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Nikolaev (RUS)Ilya Lunev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (2) (RUS)Arakel Vartanyan (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Geller (WC) (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (3) (RUS)Stanislav Nefedov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Gleb Bagateliya (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Artem Pudovkin (4) (RUS)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Lazutin (RUS)Kirill Komarov (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Araik Arutunyan (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Victor Komlev (RUS)Askar Zabirov (RUS)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (6) (RUS)Alexey Golovachev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Dmitry Molchanov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slava Ronjin (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS)Daniil Ginzburg (WC) (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Kiril Garkusha (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Dyakonov (WC) (RUS)Nikita Rudenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Russia F1 Futures?