ATP Russia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Russia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-06Carpet
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Adam Kellner (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (1Q) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (HUN)Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (1Q) (RUS)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Siarhei Betau (BLR)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (HUN)Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Danila Arsenov (RUS)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)Stanislav Vovk (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (1Q) (RUS)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Ilia Starkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)7-6(8) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (HUN)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (6) (RUS)Victor Komlev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Alexey Golovachev (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (Q) (RUS)Syrym Abdukhalikov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (7) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (WC) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Barry King (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-6(2) 4-6 [11-9]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Sergei Krotiouk (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
QFIvan Anikanov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (WC) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Mikhail Biryukov (WC) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergei Krotiouk (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (1WC) (RUS)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (2) (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (15) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (13) (RUS)Vladimir Karusevich (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Komlev (RUS)Mikhail Balmashev (14) (RUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)Mikhail Ptukhin (9) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Golovachev (16) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Barry King (8) (IRL)Igor Panin (12) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (1WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (11) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Georgy Kurochkin (15) (RUS)Levan Mamtadzhi (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (3) (RUS)Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (13) (RUS)Denis Nazarov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)Alexander Stakheev (10) (RUS)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Victor Komlev (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (14) (RUS)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)Taras Luchkiv (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (9) (RUS)Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (7) (RUS)Kirill Savoskul (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Golovachev (16) (RUS)Nikita Gostev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry King (8) (IRL)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Panin (12) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Russia F1 Futures?