ATP Russia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Russia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Russia F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-09Clay
OutdoorSergiev Posad, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Russia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Alexandre Lishenko (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Eric Scherer (GER)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)Artur Chernov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (1) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Ivan Tsiganov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexei Ageev (RUS)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Artem Sitak (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Lishenko (Q) (RUS)Vladimir Melnikov (WC) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Dmitri Babenko (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (5) (UKR)Kirill Krioukov (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artur Chernov (Q) (RUS)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)Artem Isaev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)Dusan Mihailovic (8) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Victor Kozin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Vadim Anchutin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-2 3-6 6-1
SFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-4 6-4
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFAleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Igor Karpov (RUS)
5-7 6-3 7-5
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
6-1 7-6(9)
QFSergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Bye
R16Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (3) (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)
Fedor Malin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Igor Karpov (RUS)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Janis Skroderis (LAT)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Victor Kozin (RUS)
Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Mikhail Koukouchkine (RUS)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Vadim Anchutin (RUS)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (1) (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (3) (RUS)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artur Chernov (RUS)Dmitri Babenko (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Janis Skroderis (5) (LAT)Alexander Stakheev (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Mikhail Koukouchkine (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Krioukov (RUS)Fedor Malin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (1) (RUS)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (WC) (RUS)Sergei Nikishchikhin (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)Anton Atlaskin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (3) (RUS)Slava Ronjin (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)Alexei Kravtsov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Babenko (4) (RUS)Sergei Plotnikov (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Artur Chernov (RUS)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janis Skroderis (5) (LAT)Vladimir Nifontov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stakheev (RUS)Levan Nanava (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Koukouchkine (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (6) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Nikita Matsulenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Dmitri Lomakin (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (WC) (ESP)Ruslan Nurmatov (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kirill Krioukov (RUS)Igor Karpov (RUS)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Fedor Malin (RUS)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Russia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Russia F1 Futures?