ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

2011-02-07Hard
IndoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Viktor Troicki (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Ivan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (YUG)Marin Cilic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)WO[H2H]
QFIvan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (CRO)Jurgen Melzer (5) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Michael Llodra (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Robin Haase (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Philipp Petzschner (LL) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)David Ferrer (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Thomas Schoorel (WC) (NED)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (CRO)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (5) (AUT)Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (8) (FRA)Grigor Dimitrov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Andy Murray (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFMichael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
WO
SFJurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andy Murray (A) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFTomas Berdych (CZE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMichael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Thiemo De Bakker (WC) (NED)
Robin Haase (NED)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFAndy Murray (A) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFJurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jacco Eltingh (WC) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
R16Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Thiemo De Bakker (WC) (NED)
Robin Haase (NED)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Andy Murray (A) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mischa Zverev (3) (GER)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Jannick Lupescu (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Igor Sijsling (7) (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (3) (GER)Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (UKR)Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)David De Goede (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rotterdam draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Rotterdam?