ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

2010-02-08Hard
IndoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (3WC) (SWE)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (3WC) (SWE)Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Florian Mayer (GER)WO[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Gael Monfils (4) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (3WC) (SWE)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (4) (FRA)Thiemo De Bakker (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (3WC) (SWE)Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Michael Llodra (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Robin Haase (WC) (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (4) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (WC) (NED)Jan Hajek (LL) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Andrey Golubev (Q) (RUS)1-6 7-6(0) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Ivan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Arnaud Clement (FRA)7-6(16) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (3WC) (SWE)Florent Serra (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Viktor Troicki (8) (YUG)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Stephane Bohli (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)James Blake (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Nestor (1) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFDaniel Nestor (1) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFDaniel Nestor (1) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Christopher Kas (4) (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFFrantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Daniel Nestor (1) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Simone Bolelli (A) (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Christopher Kas (4) (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Michael Llodra (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
6-7(0) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)Jan Hajek (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Sijsling (WC) (NED)Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Bohli (SUI)Raemon Sluiter (A) (NED)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (1) (CZE)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)Jannick Lupescu (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (WC) (NED)Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NED)David Guez (8) (FRA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Stephane Bohli (SUI)Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (A) (NED)Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (4) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rotterdam draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rotterdam?