ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

2001-02-19Hard
OutdoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Roger Federer (SUI)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFNicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRoger Federer (SUI)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Ivan Ljubicic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (SUI)Alex Corretja (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrei Pavel (ROU)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Dominik Hrbaty (6) (SVK)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Tim Henman (4) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (Q) (CRO)Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NLD)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (SUI)Sebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (3) (ESP)Sjeng Schalken (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (ROU)Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)Marat Safin (1) (RUS)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Cedric Pioline (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (6) (SVK)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Henman (4) ()Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NLD)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (Q) (CRO)Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (7) (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (SUI)Andrew Ilie (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (NLD)David Prinosil (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (3) (ESP)Jan Siemerink (WC) (NLD)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (5) (FRA)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Peter Wessels (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Slava Dosedel (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Wayne Black (ZWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
6-3 3-6 6-1
SFPetr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFWayne Black (ZWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3
QFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)
David Prinosil (GER)
WO
QFNicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFPetr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Wayne Black (ZWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
7-6(11) 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
R16Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)
David Prinosil (GER)
David Adams (RSA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-1 1-6 6-0
R16Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Joshua Eagle (3) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Sjeng Schalken (WC) (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)Jan Kroslak (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (8) (SVK)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (NLD)Daniel Nestor (5) (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Q2Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Bye
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
6-2 6-3