ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

2000-02-14Hard
IndoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Tim Henman (5) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFTim Henman (5) (GBR)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFCedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Greg Rusedski (7) (CAN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (5) (GBR)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (FRA)Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Nicolas Escude (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (7) (CAN)Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Jonas Bjorkman (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (5) (GBR)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)Jan Siemerink (WC) (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)Jiri Novak (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Nicklas Kulti (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (FRA)David Prinosil (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (7) (CAN)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (Q) (SWE)Nicolas Lapentti (4) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Marat Safin (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Karim Alami (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (5) (GBR)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (WC) (NED)Thomas Enqvist (6) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (FRA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Thomas Johansson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Tim Henman (WC) (GBR)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
5-7 6-2 6-3
SFTim Henman (WC) (GBR)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFWayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFTim Henman (WC) (GBR)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
WO
QFJiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Olivier Delaitre (3) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Sjeng Schalken (WC) (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
6-1 7-5
R16Wayne Arthurs (1) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Dominik Hrbaty (Q) (SVK)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tim Henman (WC) (GBR)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Olivier Delaitre (3) (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-1 6-7(8) 6-1
R16Sjeng Schalken (WC) (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)6-2 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1David Prinosil (2WC) (GER)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip De Wulf (BEL)Nicklas Kulti (6) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)Sandon Stolle (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Bernardo Mota (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Prinosil (2WC) (GER)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Kevin Ullyett (8) (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Lionel Roux (FRA)Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip De Wulf (BEL)Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (6) (SWE)Edwin Kempes (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rotterdam draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Rotterdam?