ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

1999-02-15Carpet
IndoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Tim Henman (3) (GBR)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
SFTim Henman (3) (GBR)Marat Safin (RUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Greg Rusedski (5) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (RUS)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-2 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (3) (GBR)Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFGreg Rusedski (5) (CAN)Cedric Pioline (FRA)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Roger Federer (Q) (SUI)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (RUS)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (3) (GBR)Petr Korda (TCH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (5) (CAN)Edwin Kempes (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (FRA)Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (Q) (SUI)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Alex Corretja (1) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Peter Wessels (WC) (NED)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (FRA)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (3) (GBR)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (TCH)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Jan Siemerink (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (5) (CAN)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (WC) (NED)Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (FRA)Paul Haarhuis (WC) (NED)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Goran Ivanisevic (8) (CRO)6-7 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (Q) (SUI)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-7 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Gaston Etlis (Q) (ARG)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Rainer Schuettler (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Adams (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-7 6-3 6-4
SFNeil Broad (GBR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Pieter Norval (4) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 7-6
SFDavid Adams (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFNeil Broad (GBR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Tom Kempers (WC) (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFPieter Norval (4) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
7-6 7-6
QFDavid Adams (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (WC) (RUS)
Petr Korda (TCH)
4-6 6-1 7-6
QFJoshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6 5-7 6-4
R16Neil Broad (GBR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (1) (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-2 7-6
R16Tom Kempers (WC) (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Pieter Norval (4) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 4-6 7-6
R16Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16David Adams (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (WC) (RUS)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 7-5
R16Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Olivier Delaitre (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gaston Etlis (ARG)Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NED)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Vincenzo Santopadre (7) (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)Martin Damm (3) (CZE)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jan Kroslak (5) (SVK)Nicklas Kulti (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Karim Alami (1) (MAR)WO[H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (WC) (NED)Orlin Stanoytchev (8) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (7) (ITA)Neville Godwin (RSA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Damm (3) (CZE)Peter Tramacchi (A) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)Hendrik Dreekmann (6) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (WC) (SWE)Adrian Voinea (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (5) (SVK)Marzio Martelli (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rotterdam draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Rotterdam?