ATP Rosmalen Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Rosmalen Discussion!


Share This...


Rosmalen Event Details:

1994-06-06Grass
OutdoorRosmalen, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rosmalen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Krajicek (1) (NLD)Karsten Braasch (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRichard Krajicek (1) (NLD)Henri Leconte (6WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKarsten Braasch (5) (GER)David Adams (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRichard Krajicek (1) (NLD)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHenri Leconte (6WC) (FRA)Simon Youl (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFKarsten Braasch (5) (GER)Wally Masur (3) (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Adams (Q) (RSA)Jacco Eltingh (8) (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (1) (NLD)Nicolas Pereira ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Antonitsch (AUT)Sjeng Schalken (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Youl (AUS)Jonathan Stark (4) (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (6WC) (FRA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Karsten Braasch (5) (GER)Jim Grabb (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Wally Masur (3) (AUS)David Nainkin (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (8) (NLD)Fernon Wibier (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Adams (Q) (RSA)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (1) (NLD)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira ()Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Antonitsch (AUT)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (WC) (NLD)Daniel Vacek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (4) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Youl (AUS)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (ITA)Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (6WC) (FRA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (5) (GER)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32David Nainkin (RSA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Wally Masur (3) (AUS)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (8) (NLD)Hendrik-Jan Davids (Q) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Fernon Wibier (WC) (NLD)Richard Matuszewski (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (GER)Alexander Mronz (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32David Adams (Q) (RSA)Alexander Volkov (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Noteboom (WC) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-3 1-6 7-6
SFDiego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Brian Devening (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFStephen Noteboom (WC) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
WO
QFDiego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
6-4 6-2
QFBrian Devening (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
7-6 6-3
QFStephen Noteboom (WC) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()
Pieter Norval ()
6-3 6-1
QFJim Grabb (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
David Adams (2) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Gary Muller (1) (RSA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Royce Deppe (RSA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Alexander Volkov (RUS)
1-2 Retired
R16Wally Masur (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Mike Bauer (4) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Brian Devening (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (NLD)
Richard Krajicek (NLD)
7-6 6-4
R16Stephen Noteboom (WC) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()
Pieter Norval ()
Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-1 7-6
R16Jim Grabb (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex Antonitsch (Q) (AUT)
David Nainkin (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
Nicolas Pereira ()
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Adams (1) (RSA)Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louis Gloria (2) (USA)Buff Farrow (8) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()Christian Vinck (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikael Stadling (SWE)Brian Devening (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Adams (1) (RSA)Scott Sigerseth (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Alexis Hombrecher (7) (GER)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (2) (USA)Bill Behrens (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Buff Farrow (8) (USA)Rogier Wassen (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Vinck (GER)Tom Nijssen (5) (NLD)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Devening (4) (USA)Christian Saceanu (GER)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (SWE)Sander Groen (6) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Adams (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Sigerseth (USA)Michael Roberts (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)Huib Troost (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alexis Hombrecher (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (USA)Brendan Curry (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NLD)Martijn Bok (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Buff Farrow (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Nijssen (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Devening (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (GER)Denys Maasdorp (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (SWE)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Brendan Curry (RSA)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
6-4 7-6
Q2Brendan Curry (RSA)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Bill Behrens (1) (USA)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
3-6 7-5 7-6
Q2Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Richard Matuszewski (2) (USA)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-4 7-6