ATP Rome Challenger 3 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rome Challenger 3 Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Challenger 3 Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorRome, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Challenger 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFReda El Amrani (MAR)Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (CRO)Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (MAR)Dusan Lojda (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Martin Alund (A) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)Jesse Witten (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Joao Souza (4) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Benjamin Balleret (MON)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (A) (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Karim Maamoun (LL) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (MAR)Maximo Gonzalez (6) (ARG)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (4) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Olivier Charroin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFRicardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFOlivier Charroin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
6-1 6-4
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-1 4-0 Retired
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (EGY)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (8) (COL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (ITA)Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Cristiano Compagnone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Purav Raja (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (WC) (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (EGY)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (8) (COL)Riccardo Grassi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Diego Alvarez (ITA)Giorgio Pesoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Compagnone (WC) (ITA)Michele Bruno (WC) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Federico Teodori (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Salvatore Carbone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Amerigo Contini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Maamoun (6) (EGY)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rome Challenger 3 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rome Challenger 3?