ATP Rome Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Rome Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Challenger Event Details:

2015-05-04Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Adam Pavlasek (SE) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAdam Pavlasek (SE) (CZE)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPotito Starace (ITA)Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (SE) (CZE)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Matteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-0 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (SE) (CZE)Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Mate Delic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(2) 2-6 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (Q) (ITA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)Karen Khachanov (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (SE) (CZE)Stefano Travaglia (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Wesley Koolhof (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 1-6 10-6
SFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
WO
QFWesley Koolhof (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
David Rice (GBR)
5-7 6-3 10-8
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-2 2-6 10-2
QFDino Marcan (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Dustin Brown (1) (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
WO
R16Wesley Koolhof (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 6-2
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
David Rice (GBR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
7-6(7) 7-6(0)
R16Dino Marcan (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)Andrea Del Prete (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Lorenzo Abbruciati (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Bastian Trinker (7) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)4-6 7-6(7) 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karen Khachanov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Andrea Giallanza (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Del Prete (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Camilli (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Abbruciati (WC) (ITA)Marco Viola (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Berrettini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]