ATP Rome 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Rome 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rome 2 Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-28Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Pere Riba (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)Javier Marti (PR) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (6) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (PR) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (6) (ESP)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Miljan Zekic (SE) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 6-1
SFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (SRB)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)
Giulio Di Meo (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFIlija Bozoljac (3) (SRB)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFTomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)
Giulio Di Meo (ITA)
Dino Marcan (1) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ilija Bozoljac (3) (SRB)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Lorenzo Abbruciati (WC) (ITA)
Federico Teodori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Tomasz Bednarek (4) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (2) (ITA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Fucile (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Lorenzo Abbruciati (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (2) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)Gabor Borsos (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Federico Teodori (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Fucile (WC) (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)5-5 Ret.[H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Riccardo Ghedin (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Abbruciati (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Camilli (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Giuliano Ales (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Teodori (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Fucile (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]