ATP Rome Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Rome Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Challenger 2 Event Details:

2013-05-06Clay
Roma, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Albert Montanes (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Guido Pella (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Olivier Rochus (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (1) (ESP)Denys Mylokostov (LL) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Andrey Golubev (Q) (KAZ)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (4) (ARG)Dustin Brown (LL) (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)Maxime Authom (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Steve Darcis (9) (BEL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (8) (ARG)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-2 2-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (Q) (SVK)David Guez (SE) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Bastian Knittel (LL) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (3) (SLO)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Eduardo Schwank (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Philipp Marx (2) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFPhilipp Marx (2) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-2 6-2
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-1 1-6 10-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFPhilipp Marx (2) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Andreas Beck (PR) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Andy Ram (4) (ISR)
Andre Sa (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Alt) (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
WO
R16Philipp Marx (2) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrej Martin (SVK)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-1 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q1Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Dustin Brown (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (SVK)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Matthew Barton (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Jean Andersen (RSA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (GER)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (GER)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Lorenzo Camilli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Danilo Gargano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean Andersen (RSA)Paolo Macri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (GER)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (ITA)Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Marco Viola (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)Giuseppe Fischetti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Giacomo Pirozzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Andrea Marra (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rome Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Rome Challenger 2?