ATP Rome Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rome Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Challenger 1 Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
OutdoorRome, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Volandri (ITA)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFLamine Ouahab (ALG)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (ALG)Robin Haase (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Albert Ramos (6) (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NED)Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Jesse Witten (8) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Daniel Koellerer (1) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (6) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (4) (CZE)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NED)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (8) (USA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (3) (BEL)Lukas Rosol (CZE)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Boris Pashanski (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFJeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFJeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Cristian Rodriguez (A) (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Adil Shamasdin (4) (CAN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-5]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Nils Langer (7) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Bye
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)Bye
Q3Giulio Torroni (ITA)Bye
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Bye
Q3Nils Langer (7) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Rome Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Rome Challenger 1?