ATP Romania Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Romania Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Romania Masters Event Details:

1994-08-15Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)Goran Mihajlovic ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFGoran Mihajlovic (6) ()Thomas Larsen (8) (DNK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGheorghe Cosac (LL) (ROU)Sebastian Weisz (GER)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFThomas Larsen (7) (DNK)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFGoran Mihajlovic ()Petr Kovacka (6) (CZE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Weisz (GER)Remus Farcas (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGheorghe Cosac (ROU)Patrick Nestler (2) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Michal Piekos (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Larsen (7) (DNK)Pawel Motylewski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Goran Mihajlovic ()Maxim Sosnovski (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Petr Kovacka (6) (CZE)Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Weisz (GER)Iurie Gorban (Q) ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Remus Farcas (4) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrick Nestler (2) (SWE)Piotr Baranowski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Daniel Dolbea (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Piekos (Q) (POL)Florin Segarceanu (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pawel Motylewski (POL)Alexandru Adamescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Larsen (7) (DNK)Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Goran Mihajlovic (WC) ()Tomas Zib (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxim Sosnovski (RUS)Cosmin Reti (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pantelis Moschoutis (Q) (GRC)Constantin Obretin (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Kovacka (CZE)Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Weisz (Q) (GER)Razvan Itu (6) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Iurie Gorban ()Dan-Laurentiu Nita (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Milan Vopicka (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Remus Farcas (4) (ROU)Pawel Ostrowski (Q) (POL)7-6 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)Steven Randjelovic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)Vuk Jovanovic (LL) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Piotr Baranowski (Q) (POL)Aleksander Mierzwinski (LL) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Nestler (2) (SWE)Benjamin Budziak (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
7-6 6-2
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Milan Vopicka (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFGheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Patrick Nestler (SWE)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
6-1 6-4
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFMilan Vopicka (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Gheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
6-4 0-6 6-3
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Udo Plamberger (3) (AUT)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
7-6 6-4
QFGheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
7-5 6-0
QFGheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
6-1 7-6
QFPatrick Nestler (SWE)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
3-6 7-6 7-5
QFMilan Vopicka (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Patrick Nestler (4) (SWE)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFUdo Plamberger (4) (AUT)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
6-3 7-5
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Milan Vopicka (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (2) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Iurie Gorban ()
Maxim Sosnovski (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Gheorghe Cosac (1) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
Daniel Dolbea (Q) (GER)
Thomas Weiss ()
7-5 6-4
R16Patrick Nestler (SWE)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Remus Farcas (4) (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Robby Budachek (WC) (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Sebastian Weisz (GER)
6-3 7-6
R16Milan Vopicka (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Alexandru Adamescu (WC) (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (4) (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
Thomas Larsen (DNK)
Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)
7-6 6-3
R16Petr Kovacka (LL) (CZE)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
Iurie Gorban ()
Maxim Sosnovski (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Silviu Nistor (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Larsen (1) (DNK)Razvan Itu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florin Segarceanu (16) (ROU)Hari Nicolae (2) (ROU)7-6 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1Piotr Baranowski (3) (POL)Lucian Vespan (13) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pantelis Moschoutis (4) (GRC)Michal Jordan (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Remus Farcas (6) (ROU)Tomas Zib (11) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (7) (CZE)Michal Piekos (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Slobodan Vojinovic (A) ()Maxim Sosnovski (10) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Larsen (1) (DNK)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Razvan Itu (15) (ROU)Magnus Alsterback (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hari Nicolae (2) (ROU)Dan Mihai Groza (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florin Segarceanu (WC) (ROU)Kacper Cecek (16) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Piotr Baranowski (3) (POL)Marius Gogonea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucian Vespan (ROU)Louis Van Huyssteen (13) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pantelis Moschoutis (4) (GRC)Pawel Motylewski (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Jordan (14) (POL)Florin Negrei (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vince Mellino (AUS)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Mierzwinski (12) (POL)Pawel Ostrowski (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remus Farcas (6) (ROU)Daniel Goldberg (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Zib (11) (CZE)Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (7) (CZE)Marius Vecerdea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michal Piekos (POL)Constantin Obretin (9) (ROU)7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Slobodan Vojinovic (A) ()Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxim Sosnovski (10) (RUS)Bela Mozes (ROU)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Larsen (1) (DNK)Dacian Dudas (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (Q) (ROU)Thomas Weiss ()7-6 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Magnus Alsterback (SWE)Czaba-Laszlo Borsos (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Itu (15) (ROU)Marius Calugaru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hari Nicolae (2) (ROU)Mihai Algiu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Mihai Groza (Q) (ROU)Milan Vopicka (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florin Segarceanu (WC) (ROU)Bernd Christandl (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kacper Cecek (16) (GER)Daniel Straulescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Baranowski (3) (POL)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Gogonea (Q) (ROU)Pascal Salasca (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucian Vespan (ROU)Dusan Dajcman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Van Huyssteen (13) (RSA)Ron Kohn (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pantelis Moschoutis (4) (GRC)Gregor Skorin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Motylewski (POL)Grzegorz Badurowicz (Q) (POL)WO[H2H]
Q3Florin Negrei (ROU)Mircea Mihartescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Jordan (14) (POL)Silviu Nistor (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Benjamin Budziak (5) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vince Mellino (Q) (AUS)Stephen Loeffler (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Ostrowski (POL)Radu Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (12) (POL)Robby Budachek (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (6) (ROU)Marko Barisic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Goldberg (AUS)York Heidenreich (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudiu Antonescu (WC) (ROU)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (11) (CZE)Traian Georgescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (7) (CZE)Vanja Vidojkovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marius Vecerdea (ROU)Dalibor Krizanovic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Piekos (POL)Andrey Pavlov (RUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (WC) (ROU)Andreas Rechberger (9) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Vojinovic (A) ()Radu-Cornel Bartan (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Ratko Mladenovici (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bela Mozes (ROU)Mihai Gavra (A) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxim Sosnovski (10) (RUS)Philip Warler (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iurie Gorban ()
Maxim Sosnovski (RUS)
Bye
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
Petr Kovacka (3) (CZE)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
6-3 7-5
Q1Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Cosmin Reti (ROU)
Lucian Vespan (1) (ROU)
Lucian Viziru (ROU)
8-6
Q1Ivan Radovanovic (2) (SRB)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
Michal Jordan (2) (POL)
Pawel Motylewski (POL)
8-4
Q2Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Cosmin Reti (ROU)
Vince Mellino (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
8-7
Q2Lucian Vespan (4) (ROU)
Lucian Viziru (ROU)
Goran Mihajlovic ()
Sinisa Ostojic ()
8-7
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (2) (SRB)
Slobodan Vojinovic ()
Andrei Iordachescu (ROU)
Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)
8-3
Q2Michal Jordan (3) (POL)
Pawel Motylewski (POL)
Piotr Baranowski (POL)
Benjamin Budziak (POL)
8-5