ATP Romania Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Romania Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Romania Masters Event Details:

1993-08-16Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Rybalko (5) (UKR)Pavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
FJerome Hanquez (FRA)Adrian Voinea (3) (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
FAdrian Voinea (6) (ROU)Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
FMihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFPavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)Mihai Vanta (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrei Rybalko (5) (UKR)David Hall (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFJerome Hanquez (FRA)Jerome Golmard (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Voinea (6) (ROU)Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFGheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Vuk Jovanovic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Armand Strombach (LAT)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Julian Vespan (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMihai Vanta (1) (ROU)Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)Vuk Jovanovic (6) (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrei Rybalko (5) (UKR)Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Hall (USA)Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Pavel Kudrnac (7) (CZE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Armand Strombach (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (4) (FRA)Julian Vespan (ROU)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (FRA)Hari Nicolae (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Voinea (6) (ROU)Mihai Vanta (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFVuk Jovanovic (YUG)Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFArmand Strombach (LAT)Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulian Vespan (Q) (ROU)Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Erik Brummer (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mihai Vanta (1) (ROU)Bojan Vujic (YUG)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)Igor Kornienko (7) (RUS)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Pavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)Gheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vuk Jovanovic (6) (YUG)Matthias A. Muller (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Rybalko (5) (UKR)Hari Nicolae (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)Jerome Golmard (3) (FRA)7-6 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Hall (USA)Roland Worle (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Razvan Itu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Petr Kovacka (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pavel Kudrnac (7) (CZE)Lars Lampe (GER)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Marius Comanescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Armand Strombach (LAT)Gheorghe Cosac (5) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julian Vespan (ROU)Vuk Jovanovic (6) (YUG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (4) (FRA)Bojan Vujic (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)David Hall (8) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hari Nicolae (ROU)Mihai Vanta (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Lars Lampe (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)Bojan Vujic (7) (YUG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mihai Vanta (4) (ROU)David Hall (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (6) (ROU)Marius Comanescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)Remus Farcas (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Hari Nicolae (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vuk Jovanovic (YUG)Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Jerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)David Hall (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Armand Strombach (LAT)Bojan Vujic (7) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Zbynek Novak (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)Marius Comanescu (LL) (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julian Vespan (Q) (ROU)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)Mihail Kanev (Q) (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Erik Brummer (NED)Matthias A. Muller (8) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Vuk Jovanovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihai Vanta (1) (ROU)Erik Brummer (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (YUG)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)Carlo Santoro (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (7) (RUS)Lars Lampe (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)Andrew Bates (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)Emmanuel Heussner (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (GER)Peter Hajek (Q) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vuk Jovanovic (6) (YUG)Marius Comanescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Rybalko (5) (UKR)Zbynek Novak (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hari Nicolae (Q) (ROU)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)Armand Strombach (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (3) (FRA)Daniel Dolbea (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roland Worle (Q) (GER)Julian Vespan (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Hall (USA)Florin Segarceanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Itu (Q) (ROU)Petr Kovacka (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Tomas Behrend (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Bye
R32Petr Kovacka (CZE)Erik Brummer (NED)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Lampe (GER)Remus Farcas (ROU)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Kudrnac (7) (CZE)Bye
R32Adrian Voinea (3) (ROU)Bye
R32Marius Comanescu (ROU)Roland Worle (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Armand Strombach (LAT)Igor Kornienko (RUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (5) (ROU)Bye
R32Vuk Jovanovic (6) (YUG)Bye
R32Julian Vespan (ROU)Christian Belihart (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (YUG)Razvan Itu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (4) (FRA)Bye
R32David Hall (8) (USA)Bye
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hari Nicolae (ROU)Matthias A. Muller (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mihai Vanta (2) (ROU)Bye
R32Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Julian Vespan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Lampe (GER)Peter Hajek (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (7) (YUG)Ionut Moldovan (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mihai Vanta (4) (ROU)Roland Worle (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Hall (USA)Razvan Itu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Comanescu (Q) (ROU)Bela Mozes (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (6) (ROU)Florin Segarceanu (WC) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)Armand Strombach (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remus Farcas (Q) (ROU)Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hari Nicolae (Q) (ROU)Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (3) (ROU)Andrew Bates (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)Matthias A. Muller (8) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vuk Jovanovic (YUG)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (Q) (FRA)Daniel Dolbea (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Erik Brummer (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Rybalko (1) (UKR)Daniel Dolbea (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Hall (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Armand Strombach (LAT)Razvan Itu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bojan Vujic (7) (YUG)Sorin Cherebetiu (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Christian Belihart (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Novak (Q) (CZE)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Comanescu (LL) (ROU)Bela Mozes (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (5) (RUS)Andrew Bates (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Adrian Voinea (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Vespan (Q) (ROU)Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mihail Kanev (Q) (BUL)Roland Worle (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)Gheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (8) (GER)Ionut Moldovan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Erik Brummer (NED)Marius Calugaru (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vuk Jovanovic (YUG)Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)Lars Lampe (Q) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJerome Golmard (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Gheorghe Cosac (1WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
6-4 0-6 6-4
FPetr Kovacka (2) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Jerome Golmard (1) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
6-2 6-7 7-5
FPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
6-3 6-2
FIgor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
6-2 6-1
SFGheorghe Cosac (1WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJerome Golmard (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
6-2 6-7 6-2
SFJerome Golmard (1) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFPetr Kovacka (2) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
6-2 6-7 6-0
SFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Igor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
6-2 6-7 6-2
SFRemus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
6-3 4-6 7-6
SFIgor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
6-2 6-0
SFAndrew Bates (AUS)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFGheorghe Cosac (1WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Tomas Behrend (Q) (GER)
Zbynek Novak (CZE)
6-3 7-6
QFAndrew Bates (AUS)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFJerome Golmard (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Petr Kovacka (3) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
2-6 6-3 7-6
QFRazvan Itu (ROU)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
David Hall (USA)
Lars Lampe (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFJerome Golmard (1) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
6-4 6-2
QFIgor Kornienko (3) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
2-6 6-3 6-0
QFRemus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Andrew Bates (4) (AUS)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFPetr Kovacka (2) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
7-6 6-0
QFIgor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
David Hall (USA)
Lars Lampe (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
7-5 6-3
QFJerome Hanquez (FRA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Gheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFRemus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
WO
QFIgor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFRobby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
7-5 7-5
QFAndrew Bates (AUS)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
6-4 7-6
QFJerome Golmard (2) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Gheorghe Cosac (1WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
Eddy Beekman (Q) (NED)
Jorg Wolfel (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Behrend (Q) (GER)
Zbynek Novak (CZE)
Christian Belihart (GER)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Andrew Bates (AUS)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Remus Farcas (4) (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Erik Brummer (NED)
Matthias A. Muller (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Petr Kovacka (3) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Razvan Itu (ROU)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R16David Hall (USA)
Lars Lampe (GER)
Peter Hajek (LL) (GER)
Roland Worle (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Igor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Alexandru Bancila (WC) (ROU)
Lucian Viziru (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16David Hall (USA)
Lars Lampe (GER)
Dusan Vemic (Q) (YUG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Erik Brummer (3) (NED)
Matthias A. Muller (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
6-2 5-7 6-1
R16Gheorghe Cosac (4) (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Alberto Albertini (Q) (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Remus Farcas (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Christian Belihart (GER)
Peter Hajek (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Julian Vespan (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Igor Kornienko (1) (RUS)
Andrei Rybalko (UKR)
Tomas Behrend (Q) (GER)
Roland Worle (GER)
7-5 7-6
R16Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
Zbynek Novak (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Robby Budachek (ISR)
Hari Nicolae (ROU)
Erik Brummer (3) (NED)
Matthias A. Muller (GER)
7-6 6-2
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Alexandru Bancila (LL) (ROU)
Eduard Samson (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
Cyril Buscaglione (Q) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Andrew Bates (AUS)
Armand Strombach (LAT)
David Hall (4) (USA)
Lars Lampe (GER)
4-6 7-5 7-6
R16Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Bela Mozes (ROU)
Christian Belihart (GER)
Daniel Dolbea (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Jerome Golmard (2) (FRA)
Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
6-4 6-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlo Santoro (1WC) (ITA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Vespan (2) (ROU)Cosmin Reti (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars Lampe (3) (GER)Tomas Behrend (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (CZE)Marius Comanescu (14) (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mihail Kanev (5) (BUL)Sorin Cherebetiu (11) (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roland Worle (GER)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zbynek Novak (CZE)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bela Mozes (8WC) (ROU)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Dusan Vemic (YUG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Roland Worle (GER)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Hajek (3) (GER)Zbynek Novak (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hari Nicolae (4) (ROU)Jorg Wolfel (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)Mihai Iliescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (CZE)Marcello Molinari (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Hanquez (9) (FRA)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marius Comanescu (8) (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hari Nicolae (1) (ROU)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)Mihail Kanev (2) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roland Worle (3) (GER)Marius Gogonea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Behrend (GER)Bela Mozes (4) (ROU)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Itu (5) (ROU)Cattini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Bates (6) (AUS)Dan Mihai Groza (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Kudrnac (7) (CZE)Jorg Wolfel (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Hajek (8) (GER)Mihai Iliescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (1WC) (ITA)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Vespan (2) (ROU)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Reti (ROU)Jorg Wolfel (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Lampe (3) (GER)Constantin Obretin (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Behrend (GER)Marcello Molinari (13) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (CZE)Gabriel Keymer (4) (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marius Comanescu (14) (ROU)Cattini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihail Kanev (5) (BUL)Remus Onisie (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sorin Cherebetiu (11) (MEX)Lucian Viziru (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roland Worle (GER)George Bastl (6) (SUI)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)Igor Gaudi (12) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marius Raicea (ROU)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zbynek Novak (CZE)Hari Nicolae (9) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bela Mozes (8WC) (ROU)Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (ROU)Peter Hajek (10) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Vemic (YUG)Csongor Bibza (HUN)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roland Worle (GER)Mihail Kanev (2) (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Albertini (ITA)Marius Calugaru (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Hajek (3) (GER)Cattini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zbynek Novak (CZE)Razvan Verone (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hari Nicolae (4) (ROU)Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Wolfel (GER)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Iliescu (ROU)Constantin Obretin (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (CZE)Remus Onisie (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Molinari (ITA)Florin-Bogdan Colibasanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Behrend (GER)Lucian Viziru (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Hanquez (9) (FRA)Alexandru Bancila (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Comanescu (8) (ROU)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Raicea (ROU)Eddy Beekman (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hari Nicolae (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Stefan Stanila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihail Kanev (2) (BUL)Vassil Gadjev (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)Andrei Iordachescu (ROU)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roland Worle (3) (GER)York Heidenreich (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marius Gogonea (ROU)Klaus Stadler (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bela Mozes (4) (ROU)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Behrend (GER)Pier Paolo Vona (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Itu (5) (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cattini (ITA)Robby Budachek (ISR)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (6) (AUS)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dan Mihai Groza (ROU)Razvan Lapusan (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Kudrnac (7) (CZE)Dusan Vemic (YUG)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Wolfel (GER)Eddy Beekman (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Hajek (8) (GER)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Iliescu (ROU)Florian Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (1WC) (ITA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Eduard Samson (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Radu Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)Robby Budachek (15) (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Vespan (2) (ROU)Cristian Zetu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (ITA)Florin Oita (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Reti (ROU)Arnold Meliksetov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorg Wolfel (GER)Florin Segarceanu (16) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars Lampe (3) (GER)Alexandru Bancila (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (ROU)Dusan Jajagin (YUG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Behrend (GER)Florian Andrei (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Molinari (13) (ITA)Marius Vecerdea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Keymer (4) (CHI)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (CZE)Daniel Buganu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cattini (ITA)Mihai Iliescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marius Comanescu (14) (ROU)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihail Kanev (5) (BUL)Andrei Iordachescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Remus Onisie (ROU)Pavle Pavlovic (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Viziru (ROU)Slavko Dukic (YUG)2-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sorin Cherebetiu (11) (MEX)York Heidenreich (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (6) (SUI)Vassil Gadjev (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roland Worle (GER)Robert Danner (GER)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Gaudi (12) (ITA)Adrian Pelmus (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Remus Farcas (7) (ROU)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Jurgen Radovici (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zbynek Novak (CZE)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hari Nicolae (9) (ROU)Lucian Popa (ROU)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Bela Mozes (8WC) (ROU)Mario Tudor (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (ROU)Florin-Bogdan Colibasanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Hajek (10) (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Daniel Buganu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (YUG)Dan Mihai Groza (ROU)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Csongor Bibza (HUN)Robert Danner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihail Kanev (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Roland Worle (GER)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (ROU)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (ITA)Arnold Meliksetov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Hajek (3) (GER)Dusan Jajagin (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cattini (ITA)Guillaume Adler (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (ROU)Jurgen Radovici (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zbynek Novak (CZE)Ovidiu Teci (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hari Nicolae (4) (ROU)Marius Vecerdea (ROU)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Heussner (FRA)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Dan-Laurentiu Nita (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorg Wolfel (GER)Eduard Samson (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (5) (ROU)Kendall Chitambar (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Vassil Gadjev (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Iliescu (ROU)Florin Oita (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (ROU)Radu Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Remus Onisie (ROU)Sorin Cherebetiu (6) (MEX)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (CZE)Andrei Iordachescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin-Bogdan Colibasanu (ROU)Klaus Stadler (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Molinari (ITA)Mario Tudor (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Behrend (GER)Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Viziru (ROU)Razvan Lapusan (ROU)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Bancila (ROU)Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Hanquez (9) (FRA)Stefan Stanila (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Comanescu (8) (ROU)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Florian Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Beekman (NED)Pier Paolo Vona (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Robby Budachek (10) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania Masters draw (Men's) 1993?
Who will win Romania Masters?