ATP Romania F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Romania F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F9 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-06Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)Marius Copil (4) (ROU)5-7 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (4) (ROU)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (2) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (4) (ROU)Costin Paval (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Robert Coman (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (2) (ROU)Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (SE) (MDA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Pirmin Haenle (6) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (4) (ROU)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (ROU)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Vadim Alekseenko (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (3) (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)2-6 6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)Enric Guaita-Pais (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (2) (ROU)Sebastian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Marius Copil (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFMarius Copil (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
6-1 6-0
SFGleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
QFMarius Copil (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFValentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-5]
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)
Bastian Parada (CHI)
6-1 6-2
QFGleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-1 6-3
R16Marius Copil (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)
Bastian Parada (CHI)
Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)
Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Massimo Capone (1) (ITA)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2WC) (ROU)Ned Boone (GBR)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q1Enric Guaita-Pais (10) (ESP)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Andrea Alviano (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (5) (RUS)Andrei Savulescu (12) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (13) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (7) (GRE)Jared Easton (11) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Cristian Mirtea (9) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (8) (ROU)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (1) (ITA)Vlad Damian (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)Scott Browne (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2WC) (ROU)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ned Boone (GBR)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Simone Golia (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (10) (ESP)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (4) (ITA)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (5) (RUS)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (12) (ROU)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abel Hernandez-Aguila (13) (ESP)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (7) (GRE)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (11) (AUS)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Stefan (8) (ROU)Jake Eames (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (9) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vlad Damian (ROU)Constantin Lefter (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)Alexandru Ilie Tudurache (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (2WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Stefan Mancas (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Sibona (ITA)Miguel Parada-Mendez (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Alviano (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Sergiu Paul Muresan (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Mihai (ROU)Sebastian Padure (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Stefan Carja (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Carles Girbal (ESP)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Parada (CHI)Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (12) (ROU)Valentin Dima (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (13) (ESP)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (7) (GRE)Bye
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Vlad Stefan (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jake Eames (AUS)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Isache (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Romania F9 Futures?