ATP Romania F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-25Clay
OutdoorCraiova, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (1SE) (ROU)Federico Torresi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1SE) (ROU)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFederico Torresi (8) (ITA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1SE) (ROU)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Varga (Q) (UKR)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (8) (ITA)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1SE) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Alin Ionut Enescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (8) (ITA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Brett Ross (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (1SE) (ROU)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Mait Kunnap (Q) (EST)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Mihaita Aldea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alin Ionut Enescu (WC) (ROU)Mihai Stoian (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (8) (ITA)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (USA)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (2) (ROU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFCosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFAlexandru-Raul Lazar (2) (ROU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Andrei George Daraban (WC) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
6-3 7-5
QFDaniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFCosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFAndrei George Daraban (WC) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFAlexandru-Raul Lazar (2) (ROU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
James Langford (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
Pablo Conchell (ARG)
Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Cosmin Cotet (3) (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)
Mihaita Aldea (WC) (ROU)
Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrei George Daraban (WC) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR)
Joshua Miller (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (2) (ROU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (1) (FRA)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mihai Stoian (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (8) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (1) (FRA)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Olivier Zsok (16) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)Mate Major (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Angel Torres (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (9) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Andy Chirita (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (8) (GBR)Michael Leong (SOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)Dragos Alexandru Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (16) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Bye
Q3Alexandru Oichea (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (10) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)James Langford (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mate Major (HUN)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Torres (CHI)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Nikos Spyrou (13) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (4) (CHI)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (9) (MEX)Iustin-Mihal Iorgu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (5) (ROU)2-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Adrian Belei (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andy Chirita (SWE)Pablo Conchell (12) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Rodriguez (ARG)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)Costin Paval (11) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Igor Nikitin (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Octavian Stane (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (8) (GBR)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)George Balafoutas (14) (GRE)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F9 Futures?