ATP Romania F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F9 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-26Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLado Chikhladze (2SE) (GEO)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Federico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFLado Chikhladze (2SE) (GEO)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFederico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Christian Haupt (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (2SE) (GEO)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Marco De Sanctis (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Federico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Marius Zay (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)Denis Molcianov (MDA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christian Haupt (Q) (GER)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (4) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (2SE) (GEO)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco De Sanctis (ITA)Christian Blocker (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (Q) (ARG)Yuri Bezeruk (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (LL) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Haupt (Q) (GER)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (4) (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Laurentiu Basarab (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (2SE) (GEO)Dan Vasilescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-5 1-6 7-5
SFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-3 6-0
SFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
4-6 7-5 6-4
QFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Alexandru Joitoiu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai-Alexandru Maxer (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Marco De Sanctis (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Stefan-Bogdan Borta (WC) (ROU)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Martin Alund (4) (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Bonati (ITA)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Balafoutas (2) (GRE)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Haupt (4) (GER)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Pazicky (SVK)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Paskvan (ARG)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Olivier Zsok (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Matt Fox (AUS)6-7(7) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (2) (GRE)Mihai-Alexandru Maxer (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Gregory Bekkers (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Haupt (4) (GER)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Doru-Christian Badila (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (SVK)Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Daniel Forer (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Paskvan (ARG)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (6) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Costel-Raul Rusu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Zsok (ROU)Zoltan Bus (10) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlad-Alex Marinescu (8) (ROU)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Bye
Q3George Balafoutas (2) (GRE)Bye
Q3Mihai-Alexandru Maxer (ROU)Adrian Belei (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Bekkers (BEL)Bye
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)Bye
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Christian Haupt (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Senol Burghina (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Doru-Christian Badila (ROU)Bye
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Forer (RSA)Bye
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Federico Paskvan (ARG)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Costel-Raul Rusu (ROU)Bye
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Bye
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F9 Futures?