ATP Romania F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Romania F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDragos Dima (3) (ROU)Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMiliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDragos Dima (3) (ROU)Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMiliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJordan Ubiergo (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Miliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Pierre Faivre (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)Amer Naow (SYR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)Shahin Khaledan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (8) (ARG)Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (7) (NLD)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierre Faivre (FRA)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)7-6(4) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
7-5 6-3
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFVasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFDarius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
WO
R16Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
George Botezan (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
Shahin Khaledan ()
6-2 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Miliaan Niesten (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca George Tatomir (1) (ROU)Santiago Maresca (9) ()1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amer Naow (SYR)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (10) (ARG)Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)Victor Poncelet (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vasco Mensurado (5) (PRT)Andrei Marinescu (13) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pierre Faivre (6) (FRA)Anoosha Shahgholi (14) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)Mihnea Bara (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Botezan (8) (ROU)Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (1) (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (9) ()Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amer Naow (SYR)Darius Florin Bragusi (2) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Marko Osmakcic (12) (SUI)6-2 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)Mirko Cutuli (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (10) (ARG)Bogdan Pavel (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (4) (BEL)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)Razvan Bobleaga (16) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (5) (PRT)Vladislav Melnic (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Marinescu (13) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pierre Faivre (6) (FRA)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi (14) ()Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (7) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihnea Bara (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (11) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (8) (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)Diogo Lourenco (15) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)Edris Fetisleam (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSantiago Maresca (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Darius Florin Bragusi (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amer Naow (SYR)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Andrei Patrui (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarko Osmakcic (12) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)Mihai-Tiberiu Bugan (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Petrut Cristian Mosor (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo UGO Carabelli (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRazvan Bobleaga (16) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (WC) (ROU)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Maxim Bulat (MDA)George Bogdan Negru (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrei Marinescu (13) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Faivre (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnoosha Shahgholi (14) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Cardini (ARG)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Bara (ROU)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCosmin Ontica (11) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)Mohsen Hossein Zade ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiogo Lourenco (15) ()Bye[H2H]