ATP Romania F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Romania F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-06Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClaudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFClaudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFVladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Jordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFVladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)Peter Nagy (HUN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Nicolae Frunza (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Shahin Khaledan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (8) (FRA)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (HUN)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal (7) ()Leandro Portmann (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (ARG)Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Toni Stanca (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
6-3 6-1
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-1
SFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-1
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
WO
QFMircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-1 2-1 Retired
QFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (WC) (ROU)
Toni Stanca (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-2
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
6-2 6-2
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (4) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Juan Ignacio Ameal ()
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Razvan Bobleaga (WC) (ROU)
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)
6-3 4-1 Retired
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
6-0 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shahin Khaledan ()Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Razvan Bobleaga (16) (ROU)Konstantinos Mikos (2) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Petit (5) (FRA)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Danail Tarpov (6) (BUL)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Calin Manda (14) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darius Florin Bragusi (10) (ROU)Philip Orno (8) (DNK)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (1) (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan ()Esteban Bruna (15) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (2) (GRC)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Razvan Bobleaga (16) (ROU)Riccardo Siciliano (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Sergiu Ioan Bucur (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Petit (5) (FRA)Philippe Courteau (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Tudor Diaconu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (6) (BUL)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (7) (ROU)Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (14) (ROU)Harrison Lombe (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (8) (DNK)Cristian Harcila (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darius Florin Bragusi (10) (ROU)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (1) (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan ()Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (15) ()Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (2) (GRC)Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)George Bogdan Negru (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Siciliano (WC) (ITA)Horia Ioan Giuvelca (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Bobleaga (16) (ROU)Bogdan Pavel (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (3) (ROU)Daniel Cozma (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)Tudor Ghenea (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Gabriel Evtimov ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Anoosha Shahgholi (12) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Grandon Diaz ()Cristian Florentin Voinea (4) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (WC) (ROU)Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Mohsen Hossein Zade (11) ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Petit (5) (FRA)Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philippe Courteau (CAN)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tudor Diaconu (WC) (ROU)Tiberiu Bugan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Cosmin Ontica (13) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (6) (BUL)David Pata (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (ARG)Mihnea Bara (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (7) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)Mark Hadrich (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (14) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (8) (DNK)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (ITA)Cristian Protopopescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3William Emanuel Birau (ROU)Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darius Florin Bragusi (10) (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]