ATP Romania F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Romania F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorCluj Napoca, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatt Reid (3) (AUS)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFMatt Reid (3) (AUS)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRobert Coman (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (3) (AUS)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (ROU)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)James Duckworth (1) (AUS)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (ROU)Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (3) (AUS)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (1) (AUS)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)5-7 7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (ROU)Luca Rovetta (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (5) (GBR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (3) (AUS)Patrick Grigoriu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Stefan Vinti (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (Q) (ROU)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Stephan Hoiss (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Teodor Nicolae Marin (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Mohd Assri Merzuki (Q) (MAS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 5-7 [10-1]
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFMohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Bye
R16Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-7(2) 7-5 [10-5]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
Andrea Attrice (ITA)
Ioan Farcas (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Mohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-7(2) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)Bogdan Marin (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Vinti (4WC) (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Padure (ROU)Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Darius Neica (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)Armand Baboian (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Marin (ROU)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Vinti (4WC) (ROU)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Gheorghe (5) (ROU)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Florin Mergea (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Andeja Opancina (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (7) (ROU)Alexandru Stemate (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Ovidiu Teci (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)Stefan Tapescu (WC) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sebastian Padure (ROU)Nicu Doncea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Ioan Farcas (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darius Neica (ROU)Bye
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Armand Baboian (ROU)David Veza (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Marin (ROU)Justin Brateanu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefan Vinti (4WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrea Attrice (ITA)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)Daniel Iustin Grosescu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Mihai Bot (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Bye
Q3Florin Mergea (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Dmytro Vyshyvanyuk (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andeja Opancina (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Andras Szekely (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru Stemate (ROU)Bye
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)Andrei Ionita (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ovidiu Teci (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Rares Ispas (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Romania F8 Futures?