ATP Romania F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Romania F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
IndoorROU
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)Razvan Marius Codescu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (5) (ROU)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Bogdan Pavel (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)Stefan Palosi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Orel Ovil (8) (ISR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Maximilian Gatev (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (7) (ROU)Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Valentin Popescu (q) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Edris Fetisleam (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)George Botezan (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Razvan Marius Codescu (q) (ROU)Andi Jianu (q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Pavel (WC) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (WC) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (5) (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (q) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
SFPatrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
George Botezan (ROU)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFPatrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Daniel Cozma (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFGeorge Botezan (ROU)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
7-5 2-6 10-5
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Daniel Cozma (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Iustin Baciu (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16George Botezan (ROU)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Valentin Popescu (ROU)
Antoniu Aurel Tamas ()
6-2 6-1
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (q) (ROU)Daniel Cozma (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Razvan Marius Codescu (q) (ROU)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentin Popescu (q) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andi Jianu (q) (ROU)Darius Neica (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darius Neica (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Mihnea Bara (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (q) (ROU)Eugen Durnescu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Teodor Giusca (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (ROU)Patrik Strimbu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Razvan Marius Codescu (q) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cozma (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentin Popescu (q) (ROU)Dragos Torge (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andi Jianu (q) (ROU)Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Mircea George Marin ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillip-Arthur Karwasz ()Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (q) (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (q) (ROU)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Bara (ROU)Ben Strauber (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Davide Castorino (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)Gabriel Cristian Liahovici (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Andrei-Stefan Breban ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (q) (ROU)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrik Strimbu (ROU)Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Popescu (q) (ROU)Tudor Andrei Turdean (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karan Lalchandani (IND)Sandi Ascic (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)Andrei Oprisor ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Antoniu Aurel Tamas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)Stephan Drugan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andi Jianu (q) (ROU)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)Iustin Baciu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]